Also known as: Whangaparaoa Veterinary Clinic

714 Whangaparaoa Road Stanmore Bay Whangaparaoa 0930

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

About Whangaparaoa Veterinary Clinic

Where your pet will receive the best possible health care! We perform a large range and number of surgeries including many sophisticated procedures. We are a small animal practice which has been established for over 20 years in the beautiful area of East Coast Bays in Auckland.

We offer services including:

  • The wellness examination
  • Pets Surgery
  • Diagnostic services
  • Dental services
  • Puppy school

We have an amazing team of talented Veterinarians and trained Nurses that all provide a great range of skills and interests for our clients. It is our goal to foster that relationship by providing a high quality, compassionate service so each of your precious friends has a long and healthy life.

For more information and for queries, please visit our website or give us a call today.

What makes us different

Whangaparaoa Veterinary Centre has been serving pets and pet owners in the Whangaparaoa region for more than thirty years, providing compassionate and knowledgable animal health care. Among our many friends and neighbours, our Clinic has a reputation for excellence in Veterinary care delivered by caring and friendly staff.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

714 Whangaparaoa Road Stanmore Bay Whangaparaoa 0930

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1981

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here