Weirs Furniture

Also known as: J & F Weir Limited

260 King Edward Street Dunedin

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Payment Options

EFTPOS

Places

Office, Bedrooms

Assurances

Locally Operated, Family Owned

Materials

Rimu, Wood, Oak

Price Information

Buy Sell & Trade

Products

Modular Furniture, Office Furniture, Furnishings, Collectable, Children's Furniture, Furniture, Desks, Dining Furniture

About Weirs Furniture

Established in 1956 by John and Fairey Weir, Weirs Furniture is currently in the third family generation. In over 60 years of business we have established a reputation for quality furniture at fair prices.

We specialise in Oak and Rimu furniture, refurbishing many of our pieces on site before resale. In our large store you will find a good selection of wardrobes, duchesses, tallboys, tables and chairs, desks, plus much more.

Student furniture is available from January through to March.

We have recently expanded our collectables section. Now along with books, china, records and odds, we also have a great selection of toys from the 1980s' through to today.

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1956

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner