United Glass

Also known as: Millennium Glass & Mirror Limited

Servicing: Henderson

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Kinds

UV Protection, Cars, Architectural, Automotive, Boats, Caravan, Vehicles, UV Reducing

Services

Custom Work, Custom Designing, Customising, Window Tinting, Inspections, Installation

Concerns

Cracks, Security, Fading, Breaks

Products

Frames, Handrails, Dog Doors, Screen Doors, Sliding Doors, Doors, Kitchen Cabinets

Places

En Suite Bathrooms, Showers, Kitchens, Bathrooms, Gardens

About United Glass

United Glass Auckland provides household, commercial and automotive glazing services.

Established over 25 years ago, we are a respected New Zealand business with a household name for quality and reliability.

Our services include all glass work, 24/7 service, guaranteed products and installation.

Our experienced staff are leading players in the New Zealand glass industry.

Whether your priority is heat or noise insulation, safety, security or upgrades, we are your professional solution!

With a wide range of glass options available, our staff will guide you through the process, ensuring 100% satisfaction.

Visit us online or give us a call.

What makes us different

No matter what kind of glass you're after, we can help. Operating from three Auckland branches, the owner/managers - Mike, Neil and Geoff have over 100 years of accumulated glass installation experience to call upon, so if you want expertise, reliable service and great prices, talk to us.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here