COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

United Glass

Also known as: Sail City Glass Limited

37 Porana Road Glenfield Auckland
Servicing: West Auckland, Manukau City, Auckland City, North Shore

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Kinds

Decorative, Dome Mirrors

Materials

Auto Glass, Architectural Glass

Features

Tinted, Laminated, Unbreakable

Products

Glaze Tables, Mirror Doors

Services

Inspections, Custom Designing, Customising, Window Tinting, Custom Work, Installation

Kinds

Boats, Vehicles, UV Reducing, Automotive, Caravan, Cars, UV Protection, Architectural

Services

Renovations, Design, Tinting, Bevelling, Glazing, Custom Work, Polishing, Repairs, Interior Decorating, Installation

Concerns

Fading, Cracks, Breaks, Security

Products

Dog Doors, Handrails, Doors, Screen Doors, Kitchen Cabinets, Frames, Sliding Doors

Places

Bathrooms

Places

Gardens, Kitchens, Bathrooms, En Suite Bathrooms, Showers

About United Glass

United Glass Auckland provides household, commercial and automotive glazing services.

Established over 25 years ago, we are a respected New Zealand business with a household name for quality and reliability.

Our services include all glass work, 24/7 service, guaranteed products and installation.

Our experienced staff are leading players in the New Zealand glass industry.

Whether your priority is heat or noise insulation, safety, security or upgrades, we are your professional solution!

With a wide range of glass options available, our staff will guide you through the process, ensuring 100% satisfaction.

Visit us online or give us a call.

What makes us different

No matter what kind of glass you're after, we can help. Operating from three Auckland branches, the owner/managers - Mike, Neil and Geoff have over 100 years of accumulated glass installation experience to call upon, so if you want expertise, reliable service and great prices, talk to us.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 101601 North Shore Mail Centre Auckland 0745

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here