COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

United Autoglass

Also known as: Amalgamated Glass Limited

115 Great South Road Otahuhu Auckland 1062
Servicing: Otahuhu

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Glass Repair, Resealing, Chip Repairs, Repairs, Windscreen Replacement, Sealing, Replacement, Car Glass Repair, Installation

Vehicles

Caravan, Coach, Heavy Trucks, 4WD, Utes, Heavy Machinery, Cargo Vans, Trucks, RVs, Vans, Cars

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Price Information

Second Hand

Service Options

Phone Estimates, Emergency Services, No Obligation Quotes, Free Quotes, Mobile Service

Payment Options

Financing

Vehicle Type

Imports, Domestic

Assurances

Guaranteed

Products

Side Windows, Mirrors, Rear Windows, Screens

Concerns

Cracks, Chips, Leaks

About United Autoglass

United Auto Glass Auckland provides automotive glazing services.

Established over 25 years ago, we are a respected New Zealand business with a household name for quality and reliability.

Our services include all glass work, 24/7 service, guaranteed products and installation.

Our experienced staff are leading players in the New Zealand glass industry.

Whether your priority is heat or noise insulation, safety, security or upgrades, we are your professional solution!

With a wide range of glass options available, our staff will guide you through the process, ensuring 100% satisfaction.

Visit us online or give us a call.

What makes us different

Our services cover Windscreens, Panel glass and Chip repairs for all makes and models of cars, trucks and diggers.
We can come to your home, workplace or to a site of your convenience. For a free, no obligation, quote contact us today.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 22091 Otahuhu Auckland 2102

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here