Also known as: Tuffnell (2017) Ltd

46 Beach Road Richmond 7020

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Items

Solar hot water heating, Hot Water Cylinders, Septic Tanks, Hot Water Systems

Trades

Plumbers, Gasfitters

Parts

Drains

Services

Drainlaying, Leaky tap repair, Drain Cleaning, Gasfitting, Plumbing repairs, Drain unblocking, Plumbing alterations, Bathroom renovations plumbing, New home plumbing

Concerns

Leaking shower heads, Drainage, Blocked Drains, Drips

About Tuffnell Plumbing Drainage & Gas

When looking for Superior Plumbing Drainlaying & Gas 24/7 on call services in the Nelson Tasman Region - make sure you contact Tuffnell Plumbing Drainage & Gas!

At Tuffnell Plumbing Drainage & Gas, we have highly-skilled Plumbers, Gasfitters and Drainlayers on hand and offer a wide variety of services ranging from general repairs and property maintenance to renovations, retrofits and new housing and drainage systems.

We specialise in:

  • Plumbing
  • Drainlaying
  • Gas
  • Solar
  • Wastewater

Our team will arrive on time and take care of hot water heaters, taps and pipes, toilets and sinks, dishwashers, gas lines and even solar panels! We are equipped to take on projects of any size, from small residential repairs to large tendered projects.

As part of the Master Plumbers, Gasfitters, Drainlayers Group, our team are fully certified and have obtained the necessary experience and knowledge to ensure that your next project is completed on time, without issue and within your budget.

Simply visit our website or call us today to discuss your next project!

What makes us different

Tuffnell Plumbing Drainage & Gas has been providing outstanding Plumbing Drainlaying & Gas services for a century now.

Our company was built on the good word of satisfied customers, repeat clients and referrals about our quality project performance and workmanship. Call us today for professional and reliable service!

Associations

Employers & Manufacturers Association
Employers & Manufacturers Association
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

1915

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here