Totally Vets Ltd

Also known as: Levin & Horowhenua Veterinary Centre Ltd

Servicing: Feilding Area, Levin Area, Palmerston North Area

Opening hours

Products and Services

Associations

New Zealand Veterinary Association

Animals

Sheep, Dogs, Cattle, Birds, Deer, Horses, Goats, Alpacas, Pigs, Cats

Treatments

Vaccinations

Facilities

Animal Hospitals

Concerns

Behaviour Problems, Urgent Care Injuries

Products

Toys, Treats, Pet Food

Practices

Dentistry

Diagnostics

Digital X-rays

Brands

Prescription Diet

Service Options

Consultations, Emergency Services

Procedures

Surgery

About Totally Vets Ltd

Welcome to our veterinary practice. Whether your animals are your business or your companions, we are here to service your needs. Totally Vets offers a comprehensive on-farm and in-clinic veterinary service.

Our branches in Feilding, Palmerston North and Taumarunui complement this service with carefully chosen animal health products and merchandise with up-to-date advice on their use.

Through exceptional teamwork, our large team of experienced vets and support staff delivers a prompt, friendly and efficient service. We provide you with optimal outcomes for all aspects of preventative, advisory and emergency care.

Our branches cater for all farm animals, with extra facilities to handle horses and holding paddocks at Palmerston North.

Our Feilding branch also incorporates a thriving veterinary hospital specifically designed for pets and small animals.

What makes us different

We have been serving the Horowhenua community for nearly 80 years, serving a mix of production, lifestyle and companion animal clients. The practice has a strong association with the farming community and the Veterinary Club Executive still engages with the practice owner. We service the majority of the dairy farms in the region, and we are continually developing the range of services that we are able to offer our clients.
Over 2009-2010, a new clinic and companion animal hospital was designed and built from the ground up. It was created in close collaboration with all of the staff. The result is a smooth running, pleasant and efficient facility. We are the only BestPractice Accredited clinic in the region. Our companion animal clinic is progressive, and staffed with a fantastic team of dedicated, qualified and experienced nurses delivering the best standard of care for your pets.

Associations

NZ Veterinary Association Inc
NZ Veterinary Association Inc

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1939

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner