Toms Autos

Also known as: Toms Auto Services 2007 Ltd

69 Dixon Street Masterton
Servicing: Carterton Area, Featherston Area, Greytown Area, Masterton Area, Pahiatua Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Parts

Clutches, Batteries, Gearboxes, Cambelts, Brakes, Transmissions, Tyres

Vehicles

Cars

Facilities

Workshop

Trades

Mechanics, Automotive Mechanics

Service Options

Free Estimates

Assurances

Genuine Parts, Warrant of Fitness

Service Options

Free Estimates, Free Local Delivery

Services

Repairs, Tune-ups, Diagnostics, Oil Changes, Engine Repairs, Alignments, Maintenance

Parts

Clutches, Batteries, Cambelts, Brakes, Transmissions, Tyres

Parts

Filters, Clutches, Batteries, Brakes, Transmissions, Tyres

Services

Repairs, Calibrations, Balancing, Tune-ups, Diagnostics, Replacement, Workshops

Assurances

Warrant of Fitness, WOF

Services

Repairs, Diagnostics, 10,000 km Service, Reconditioning, Unlocking Service, Alignments, Modifications, Fleet Services

About Toms Autos

Let our fantastic highly trained efficient team take care of you and your vehicle!

Whether your vehicle needs routine service or emergency repair, you can trust our team of experts. We are focused on providing automotive services with the highest levels of customer satisfaction and we will do everything we can to meet your expectations.

We have an excellent team of problem solving technicians - some of which have been trained in European and hybrid/electric vehicles. Some of our technicians have come from dealership background having worked at Ford, Toyota, Holden and Nissan dealerships.

We are proud to be a member of the Auto Super Shoppe Group. One of 80+ workshops nationwide selected to represent the Auto Super Shoppe brand. Through the combined effort of industry suppliers backing the "premium service centre" philosophy, Auto Super Shoppes have selected the best workshops throughout New Zealand to join the Auto Super Shoppe network.

For you as a motorist, where you see Auto Super Shoppe signage, you can be assured you will receive a broad range of quality services for a fair price.

We are pleased to also accept Q Card, Farmers card and Farmlands account as payment method. Plus Genoapay - offering you no interest or fees payment plans.

We offer a wide range of services including:

  • Warrant of Fitness Inspections (WOF) for cars ($53) and Trailers
  • Servicing
  • Pre Purchase Inspection
  • Tyres
  • Wheel Alignments
  • Oil Changes
  • Free Estimates (WINZ registered)
  • Brake and Clutch Repairs
  • Batteries
  • Cooling Systems and Radiators
  • Engine Tuning
  • Scan Tool Diagnostics
  • Exhaust Repairs
  • Suspension Inspection and Repairs
  • Filters
  • Engine Reconditioning
  • Transmission Repairs & Servicing
  • Gearbox and Diff Repairs & Servicing
  • Cambelts
  • Fanbelts
  • Fleet Servicing
  • Reliable
  • Guaranteed Parts and Service
  • Ironman 4x4 parts and Servicing
  • Rhino Roof Rack parts and Servicing
  • Mickey Thompson Tyres
  • Excellent Mechanics
  • Wairarapa Distributors of Total Oil and Much Much More...

We offer comprehensive motor vehicle repairs and servicing and aim to cater for all your automotive needs. Please visit our website for more information or give us a call today.

What makes us different

Toms Auto Services is a well known business to Wairarapa residents - we have been established for over 40years (1977). As well as providing a fantastic top level and honest service to customers with all make and model vehicles we are also proud to be home to 5 Times New Zealand Rally Champions - Richard & Sara Mason. Here at Toms, we prepare their award winning Subaru Impreza to ensure its in top shape, safe, reliable and fast.

We are also the Wairarapa's Auto Super Shoppe accredited workshop. We were selected by the Auto Super Shoppe Group as being the top workshop in our area and welcomed as a premium service center.

Our technicians are trained in all makes and models - many having worked in franchise dealerships. Some of our technicians are European specialists and trained in electric vehicle/hybrid servicing and maintenance.

Rest assured, by bringing your vehicle to us, you will have the best mechanics and workshop on the job.

Brands We Service:
Alfa Romeo, Aston Martin, Audi, Bentley, BMW, Chrysler, Citroen, Daewoo, Daihatsu, Dodge, Fiat, Ford, Honda, Hyundai, Izuzu, Jaguar, Jeep, Kia, Lancia, Landrover, Lexus, Lotus, Mahindra, Maserati, Mazda, Mercedes Benz, MG, Miti, Mitsubishi, Nissan, Opel, Peugeot, Porsche, Proton, Rover, Saab, Seat, Skoda, SsangYong, Subaru, Suzuki, Toyota, Volkswagen, Volvo.

Associations

Motor Trade Association (Inc)
Motor Trade Association (Inc)

Awards and Achievements

2012 MTA Wairarapa General Repairer of The Year

2005, 2006, 2011, 2012 & 2014 New Zealand Rally Champions

Mailing address

PO Box 875 Masterton 5840

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Financing Available
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1977

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner