Also known as: TelferYoung (Canterbury) Limited

Servicing: Canterbury Region, Christchurch, Kaikoura Area, Culverden Area, Amberley Area, Ashburton Area, Cheviot Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Properties

Hotels, Dairy Farms, Houses, Land, Lifestyle Blocks, Sections, Farms, Motels, Offices, Retail Stores, Townhouses, Airports, Multi-lot Subdivisions, Restaurants, Subdivisions, Warehouses, Flats, Factories, Schools

Markets Served

Industrial, Agricultural, Residential, Commercial

Items

Buildings, Farm Buildings, Property

Services

External Inspections, Consulting, Market Valuations, Rent Review, Land Development, Inspections, Property Development, Investment Properties

Service Options

Visit Us Online

About TelferYoung (Canterbury) Ltd

TelferYoung Limited is an established valuation and property advisory practise located in Canterbury.

Our Valuers and property advisors provide knowledge and services across all classes of property, whilst also being able to provide advice on market trends and the performance of property assets.

TelferYoung has a branch of networks throughout New Zealand enabling us to provide the highest level of service to everybody from first home buyers to investors, or institutions with large property portfolios.

Our office is located at Level 1, 58 Armagh Street, Christchurch.

What makes us different

TelferYoung is NZ's largest independent property valuation brand. We have a team of experienced property professionals that can assist you in providing valuations for all your property requirements.

Associations

Canterbury Chamber of Commerce
Canterbury Chamber of Commerce
Property Institute of New Zealand
Property Institute of New Zealand

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 2532 Christchurch Christchurch 8140

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

2000

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here