Souly Funerals

Also known as: Keeana Enterprises Limited T/A Souly Funerals

1/9 Cortina Place Pakuranga Auckland 2010
Servicing: Howick, Panmure, Onehunga, West Auckland, Manukau City, North Shore, Wiri

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Facilities

Funeral Home, Viewing Room, Crematorium

Products

Caskets, Urns, Cremation Urns, Brochures, Eco-Coffins

Affiliation

Hindu, All Faiths, Non-denominational, Christian

Service Options

Pre-arranged Plans, Online Pricing, Online Services

Assurances

Family Owned & Operated, Locally Owned & Operated, Independently Owned & Operated, Registered, Certified

About Souly Funerals

Souly Funerals is a New Zealand owned family operated business covering the Auckland Region. Souly Funerals was established in early 2013. Our aim is to provide the best possible service by providing a professional and affordable, culturally sensitive and caring service.

Souly Funerals can help by offering simple funeral packages that allow you to choose an affordable cremation or burial and these can be customised to suit your requirements. Please visit our website for more information on pricing and what is included.

Alternatively, if you have any questions; or would like to talk to us about your requirements, please feel free to call us today.

What makes us different

We have set up Souly Funerals focusing on our website and online services allowing you to view all of our services available and costs to suit your style and budget.

Souly Funerals now have newly renovated premises and are able to offering viewings of your loved one in a comfortable setting prior to funeral service.

Brad and Aleisha Morris are the directors of Souly Funerals, we are a boutique Funeral Home covering the Auckland Region.

Brad is a qualified Embalmer and started in the industry when he was 20 years old. He completed the National Diploma in Embalming in 2004 and was Top Overall Student. Brad is also an experienced Funeral Director and enjoys helping and working with families.

Aleisha has recently completed the National Diploma in Funeral Directing 2015. Both Brad and Aleisha are dedicated to looking after families by guiding them through funeral arrangements and the grief process.

We are here to help you, if you need to talk to us please phone us anytime and we are happy to come and see you to discuss as well.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 62 Beachlands Auckland 2147

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Cheque
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2013

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here