COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Simplex Lifts

Also known as: Simplex Ltd

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Service Options

Consultations, Visit Us Online, Wheelchair Accessible

Places

Stairways, Stair Lifts

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Assurances

Manufacturers Warranties

Kinds

Hydraulic, Water Powered

Services

Repairs, Maintenance, Renovations, Customising, Design, Installation, Consulting

Concerns

Disabilities, Elderly, Mobility Assistance

Items

Stairway Lifts, Lifts

About Simplex Lifts

Simplex Lifts Ltd - Real Lifts At Realistic Prices!

Simplex Lifts are unbeatable in value, ease of installation, quality of ride and reliability.

Domestic Passenger lifts at very competitive prices.

Two and Three-floor models. Electric with full lift car, not just a platform. Up to four passengers (300Kg) load. Fully installed in BOP or kit sets available for other areas. Fully compliant with NZ building code. Requires purpose built lift-well up to 1200mm x 1200mm.

For all domestic lift situations Simplex Lifts provides all that is required and then some:

  • Full lift car - Not just a platform
  • Electrically powered
  • Full safety gear
  • Good speed
  • Finish to match existing decor
  • Simple lift-well requirements
  • Low price, high performance
  • High-quality machinery
  • After sales service

With over four hundred installations in Bay of Plenty, Simplex Lifts deserves your consideration.

Call us today to know more about our high standard lifts or visit our website for more information.

What makes us different

If you are planning for a new two or three level house or tired of your existing stairs, consider Simplex Domestic Lifts. We specialise in domestic lift solutions.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here