ShedBoss Christchurch, Waghorn Steel Buildings

Also known as: South Seas Properties Limited

Servicing: Amberley Area, Ashburton Area, Christchurch, Kaikoura Area, Leeston Area, Rangiora Area, Rolleston Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Features

Prefab Kits, Kitset, Gabled

Places

Workshops

Properties

Detached Garages, Dairy Farms, Merchandise Warehouses, Garages, Metal Buildings, Attached Garage, Farm Buildings

Structures

Storage Sheds, Sheds

Markets Served

Industrial, Commercial

Materials

Galvanised Steel

Items

Hangar Doors

Assurances

Independently Owned & Operated

Services

Customising, Manufacturing, Installation

Services

Manufacturing, Customising, Installation

Properties

Detached Garages, Garages, Sheds, Barns, Storage Sheds, Farms, Warehouses, Storage Facilities, Factories, Attached Garage

Markets Served

Industrial, Commercial

About ShedBoss Christchurch, Waghorn Steel Buildings

ShedBoss Christchurch specializes in industrial, commercial and the lifestyle market with a clear span of up to 24 meters, a maximum height of up to 6 meters and a roof pitch starting from 5 degrees up to 30 degrees.

Our designs are specifically engineered to meet any condition in New Zealand and our product range includes:

  • Commercial & Industrial Warehousing
  • Garages
  • Sheds
  • Workshops
  • Rural Sheds
  • Prefabricated Buildings

"Build it Strong, Build It Right"
Our structural components carry a 25 year warranty and our buildings are built with dedication and a commitment to our customers giving you a professional ShedBoss experience each time.

Drop in, we'd welcome the opportunity to chat and hopefully inform you to the best of my ability about the whole building range and especially our exclusive New Zealand patented joinery system and how this benefits the New Zealand market.

Visit ShedBoss Christchurch today, at:
308 Flaxton Road
Southbrook
Rangiora 7400

Thanks for reading this far and for more information, visit our webpage or contact our team of professionals today to discuss your needs!

What makes us different

Do you need a robust and reliable storage solution? ShedBoss Christchurch specialises in Prefabricated Buildings. As a proactive and highly qualified team, we definitely know our stuff.

We are shed builders and trade professionals who specialise in superior design and a high standard of quality.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Cheque
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2005

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

68-896-673

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner