SBS Insurance

Also known as: Southsure Assurance Limited

66 Don Street Invercargill 9810
Servicing: Southland Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Insurance Type

Vehicle Insurance, Contents Insurance, Life Insurance, Mortgage & Income Protection, Home Insurance, Accidental Death Insurance, Funeral Insurance, Critical Care

Service Areas

Nationwide, Local

Markets Served

Residential

Services

Income Protection

About SBS Insurance

FROM YOUR FIRST CAR TO YOUR LAST HURRAH AND EVERY STAGE IN BETWEEN.

We’ll make sure you have the cover you need to look after the people and things you love. Kick those life worries into touch and replace them with peace of mind with everyday insurance that’s designed for Kiwis.
Our Invercargill based insurance team can talk to you about all the options available so you can get on with life.

Our insurance products are designed to be affordable, easy to understand and flexible. And we can arrange everything over the phone at a time to suit you.

Our qualified insurance advisers are salaried and do not receive any commission on sales; they can discuss your personal needs and options for:
Term Life Insurance
Income Protection Insurance
Critical Condition (Trauma) Cover
Funeral Cover
House & Contents Insurance
Vehicle Insurance

SBS Insurance is a trading name of Southsure Assurance Limited, which is a subsidiary of established New Zealand financial provider Southland Building Society (SBS Bank).

What makes us different

Being licensed and supervised by the Reserve Bank of New Zealand, our strength lies in our integrity. We make it our business to look after you, your family and your stuff. We strive to thoroughly understand your goals to get the right cover for your circumstances.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 1404 Invercargill 3002

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1987

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner