Also known as: Stewart Group Ltd

Servicing: Coromandel, Waikino, Te Aroha Area, Paeroa, Waihi, Whitianga, Thames Area, Thames

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Documents

Permits, Certificate of Title, Building Location Certificates

Markets Served

Legal, Commercial, Residential, Urban, Industrial, Rural, Agricultural

Concerns

Boundaries, Easement Disputes, Pipelines, Building Setouts, Boundary Disputes, Irrigation, Unit Titles, Cross Leases, Title, Disputes, Sewers, Certificate of Title

Items

Resource Consents, Pegging Certificates, Location Certificates

Service Options

Quotes

Associations

New Zealand Institute of Surveyors

Services

Topographic Surveys, Planning, Subdividing, Building Development, Pegging, Advice, Land Development, Construction Layouts

Assurances

Over 30 Years Experience, Certified, Over 20 Years Experience, Locally Owned & Operated

Properties

Subdivisions

About RMS Surveyors

RMS Surveyors is a Land and Property Development consultancy providing all forms of Planning (subdivision and environmental), Surveying and Land Development Engineering services from our office based in Whangamata.and Whitianga.

The practice directors, Ross Stewart and Callum Stewart are Registered Professional Surveyors, Licensed Cadastral Surveyors and are members of the New Zealand Institute of Surveyors: Consultants Division.

We provide professional survey and planning services in the following:

  • Resource Consent Applications
  • District Plan Interpretation and Advice
  • Land Subdivision and Property Development
  • Boundary Redefinition (Locating Boundary Pegs)
  • Building and Construction Set-out and Council Compliance Certification
  • Topographical (Contour) Surveys

Providing survey and planning services since 1977, RMS Surveyors has built a reputation for quality advice and professional service based on balancing client needs with local authority planning and other legislative requirements.

We are experienced and familiar with local authority planning requirements throughout the Coromandel Peninsula, Thames Valley and Waikato regions

For more information about our services please visit our website or call our friendly team today.

What makes us different

RMS Surveyors have over 35 years of experience in the land surveying industry. We are Registered Professional Surveyors, and Licensed Cadastral Surveyors.
We look forward to working with you to deliver exceptional advice and support.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 93 Whangamata Whangamata 3643

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques
Bank Cheque

Year est.

1977

Parking options

GST Number

089-633-044

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here