RMS Surveyors

Also known as: Stewart Group Ltd

Servicing: Coromandel Area, Paeroa Area, Te Aroha Area, Thames Area, Waihi Area, Whitianga Area

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Service Options

Quotes

Markets Served

Commercial, Agricultural, Rural, Legal, Residential, Industrial, Urban

Associations

New Zealand Institute of Surveyors

Items

Location Certificates, Pegging Certificates, Resource Consents

Services

Pegging, Planning, Subdividing, Land Development, Building Development, Advice, Construction Layouts, Topographic Surveys

Properties

Subdivisions

Concerns

Easement Disputes, Pipelines, Boundaries, Sewers, Boundary Disputes, Certificate of Title, Building Setouts, Unit Titles, Irrigation, Title, Disputes, Cross Leases

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Certified, Over 20 Years Experience, Over 30 Years Experience

Documents

Permits, Building Location Certificates, Certificate of Title

About RMS Surveyors

RMS Surveyors is a Land and Property Development consultancy providing all forms of Planning (subdivision and environmental), Surveying and Land Development Engineering services from our office based in Whangamata.and Whitianga.

The practice directors, Ross Stewart and Callum Stewart are Registered Professional Surveyors, Licensed Cadastral Surveyors and are members of the New Zealand Institute of Surveyors: Consultants Division.

We provide professional survey and planning services in the following:

  • Resource Consent Applications
  • District Plan Interpretation and Advice
  • Land Subdivision and Property Development
  • Boundary Redefinition (Locating Boundary Pegs)
  • Building and Construction Set-out and Council Compliance Certification
  • Topographical (Contour) Surveys

Providing survey and planning services since 1977, RMS Surveyors has built a reputation for quality advice and professional service based on balancing client needs with local authority planning and other legislative requirements.

We are experienced and familiar with local authority planning requirements throughout the Coromandel Peninsula, Thames Valley and Waikato regions

For more information about our services please visit our website or call our friendly team today.

What makes us different

RMS Surveyors have over 35 years of experience in the land surveying industry. We are Registered Professional Surveyors, and Licensed Cadastral Surveyors.
We look forward to working with you to deliver exceptional advice and support.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 93 Whangamata 3643

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Cheque
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

1977

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

089-633-044

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner