Raw Essentials

Also known as: Raw Essentials Limited

Servicing: Canterbury Region, Bay Of Plenty, Auckland Region, Wellington Region, Waikato Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

About Raw Essentials

Raw Essentials is a 100% New Zealand owned and operated company that provides all-natural, nutrient-dense raw pet food for cats and dogs.

The company was founded by a passionate vet who believes cats and dogs can enjoy their best lives and achieve optimal health when fuelled with the best possible nutrition.

The raw pet food company is recognised as experts with an evidence-based, scientific approach to feeding New Zealand grown, traceable 100% natural, raw food. They have trained teams that operate 12 stores across the North Island - Grey Lynn, Glenfield, Kumeu, Howick, Silverdale, Ellerslie, New Lynn, Hobsonville, Drury, Queenwood, Mount Maunganui, and Kaiwharawhara.

Raw Essentials also operates an online store that offers a wide range of products such as raw pet food, cat and dog treats, pet supplements and other pet care products in NZ. They deliver Auckland wide.

Raw Essentials dispenses valuable advice regarding the raw food diet and feeding plans. Their feeding plans are worked out based on a pet’s weight, age, activity levels, and condition. While each feeding plan is tailored to each pet, they are all based on Raw Essentials’ well-tested and proven process of removing triggers, repairing the gut, and replacing pet meals with the appropriate raw food diet.

To shop their range of natural pet products, drop a visit at Raw Essentials’ 12 conveniently located stores or shop the range online at https://www.rawessentials.co.nz/!

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

2008

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner