Pukekohe Auto Air & Electrical

Also known as: Pukekohe Auto Air & Electrical Limited

168 Manukau Road Pukekohe 2120

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Vehicle Type

Imports, Domestic

Systems

Automatic Transmissions, Electrical Systems, Transmissions, Manual Transmissions

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Services

10,000 km Service, Preventative Maintenance, Maintenance, Repairs, Scheduled Maintenance, Cleaning, Diagnostics, Conversions, Consulting, Tune-ups, Charging, In-house Diagnostics

Markets Served

Industrial, Residential, Commercial

Vehicles

Vans, Cars, Trucks, Utes, 4WD

About Pukekohe Auto Air & Electrical

Let us put the spark back into your vehicles life!

Established since 1974, Pukekohe Auto Air and Electrical offers comprehensive automotive services including air-conditioning works at affordable prices to all residential, commercial and industrial customers across Auckland, Hamilton & surrounding areas. We use the latest technology and have many years of industry experience.

Locally owned and operated, we can give your vehicle the best quality parts and repairs backed by MTA and VASA. Specialising in all farm machinery, diggers, forklifts and vehicles, we also provide servicing and repairs for all makes and models of Vans, 4WDs, Trucks & Cars including European vehicles.

Service offered includes:

  • Air-Condition Repairs
  • Electrical Repairs
  • Complete Vehicle Servicing
  • Mechanical Repairs
  • Automotive Batteries Sales
  • Light Engineering
  • Conversions
  • Vehicle assistance
  • Tune-Ups
  • Cleaning & Charging
  • Diagnostics & Maintenance
  • Installations
  • Fogged windows - (All Models including European. For comfort, temperature and safety we will ensure that you do not have fogged windows)
  • Much More

The area our Mobile Service Technician for agricultural call outs covers is Manukau to Hamilton, Waitakaruru to Naike and Manukau Heads to Port Waikato.

Call Pukekohe Auto Air and Electrical now for more information and to discuss your requirements.

What makes us different

We offer comprehensive automotive services including air-conditioning works at affordable prices to all residential, commercial and industrial customers across Auckland, Hamilton & surrounding areas.

Associations

Motor Trade Association (Inc)
Motor Trade Association (Inc)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1974

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here