Pridex Kitchens Wellington

Also known as: M2 Lynch Ltd.

Stadium Gardens, 105 Thorndon Quay Pipitea Wellington 6011

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Facilities

Showroom

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Places

Bathrooms, Pantries, Scullery, Laundry Rooms

Assurances

Owner Operated

Services

Manufacturing, Project Management, Custom Designing, Design

Service Options

Free In-home Consultations, Free Quotes

About Pridex Kitchens Wellington

CUSTOM-DESIGNED KITCHENS FOR AN AFFORDABLE PRICE

Great news!
We can make your kitchen design and installation fun and stress-free.

Why work with us?

Pridex Kitchens is one of Wellington's longest established kitchen companies; designing, manufacturing and installing more than 2000 quality kitchens since 1998.

What makes us different

  • We can help design your kitchen in any style, from classic to contemporary.
  • We can provide you with a range of options to suit any budget.
  • We manage your kitchen project from the initial consultation to installation.
  • We offer a free design and quotation service, together with 3D imagery to help you visualise your new kitchen.
  • Pridex Kitchens is locally owned and managed.
  • All our kitchens are made in New Zealand.

Associations

National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
Employers & Manufacturers Association
Employers & Manufacturers Association

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1998

Parking options

Pay & Display

GST Number

85-773-747

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner