Philip Smith Electrical & Refrigeration

Also known as: Philip Smith Electrical Rotorua Ltd

58 Pururu Street Mangakakahi Rotorua
Servicing: Murupara Area, Reporoa Area, Rotorua Area, Whakatane Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Features

Energy Efficient

Brands

Mitsubishi, Fujitsu, Electrolux, Fisher & Paykel, Westinghouse, Simpson, Kelvinator

Items

Heat Pumps, Mitsubishi Electric, Fisher & Paykel, Chillers, Panasonic, Ranges, Microwave Ovens, Freezers, Cooktops, Refrigerators, Ovens, Wall Ovens, Coolers, Range Hoods

Services

Repairs, Installation, Refrigeration, Heating, Installation, Testing, Maintenance, Wiring, Installation, Repairs, Replacement

Products

Freezers, Fridges, Refrigerated Displays

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial, Commercial, Residential

Assurances

Family Owned & Operated, Family Owned & Operated

About Philip Smith Electrical & Refrigeration

All Electrical: Wiring, Installations, Maintenance, Repairs, Renovations and New

Appliance: White Ware and Appliance Repairs

Heating/Cooling: Heat Pumps, Ducted Systems, Air Curtains, Ventilation (Supply, Install & Maintain)

Heat Pump: Fujitsu - Mitsubishi - Hitachi - Accredited Installers Servicing

Air Conditioning: Warranty Repairs plus other Major Brands

Refrigeration: All Domestic - Commercial Industrial Farming - Agricultural - Repairs Installations Maintenance Warranties

Domestic: Domestic Fridges, Freezers all makes & models

Commercial: New & Used Fridges, Freezers, Display Cabinets, Walk in Chillers and Freezers

Agricultural: Pump Services, Motors, Milk Vat Refrigeration, and Backing Gates

Farm Services: Milk Vat Refrigeration, Motor, Pumps, Sheds, Irrigation, Feed systems, Ice Bank Systems

Coffee Machines: Commercial Installations Repairs & Maintenance

Solar: Supply, Installation, Repairs and Maintenance

Sulphur Treatment: Our Sulphur treatment is highly recommended due to the Rotorua
Environment and is vital to maintaining the manufacturers warranty

We Design & Build Walk-in Freezer & Chiller Rooms

What makes us different

For over 30 years we have been established Appliance Repairs and Servicing experts. Our services include electrical, refrigeration, heating and sulpher treatment. We are the ones to come to for reliably excellent service and results.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Transfer
EFTPOS
VISA
Q Card

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

55-850-879

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner