COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Papakura Picture Framers

Also known as: Papakura Picture Framers (2004) Ltd

50 Wood Street Papakura 2110
Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, Papakura Area, Pukekohe Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Products

Paintings

Service Options

Consultations, Walk-ins, Quotes, Visit Us Online, By Appointment

Assurances

Locally Operated, Locally Owned

Items

Certificates, Mirrors, Sewing, Athletic Shirts, Crocheting, Wall Maps, Embroidery, Tapestries, Cross-stitching

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Services

Custom Work, Customising, Framing, Giclee Printing, Printing

About Papakura Picture Framers

As one of Auckland's most established framing businesses, Papakura Picture Framers is certainly South Auckland's premier custom framing gallery.

Papakura Picture Framers have provided custom picture framing, printing and design services to homeowners, businesses, interior designers and artists since 1989.

  • High quality modern and traditional picture framing
  • Printing services including: Canvas Printing, Photo and Poster Printing
  • Photo Kiosk onsite
  • Digital services including: Art Work Reproduction and Photo Restoration
  • 100's of premade frames
  • Framed artwork and prints for sale in our large air conditioned showroom
  • Computerised Matt Cutting

When you want the very best in framing, art and design, be sure to see the team at Papakura Picture Framers. Give us a call; or visit our website for more information today.

What makes us different

Operating for over 25 years, Papakura Picture Framers is one of Auckland's most established framing businesses and certainly South Auckland's premier custom framing gallery.

Establised in 1989 we have provided custom picture framing, printing and design services to homeowners, businesses, interior designers and artists. Top quality service and creative design set us apart from the competition. When you want the very best in framing, art and design, see the team at Papakura Picture Framers.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

0

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Layby
EFTPOS
Cash
Gift Vouchers
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
American Express
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1989

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here