Northern Arena

Also known as: Northern Arena LTD

8 POLARITY RISE RED BEACH AUCKLAND
Servicing: Whangaparaoa, Silverdale, Hibiscus Coast, Auckland City, Orewa, Albany, Browns Bay

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Classes

Aquatic Safety, Swimming

Serving

Disabled People, Groups, All Ages, Adults, Individuals, Toddlers, Children

Service Options

Online Information

Places

Indoor Facilities

Facilities

Heated Pool

Levels

Beginner, Advanced, Intermediate

About Northern Arena

Northern Arena - New Zealand Outstanding SwimSchool - awarded by NZSCTA

Just 20 mins from the Auckland Harbour Bridge, Northern Arena, Silverdale is a World class private facility that has been awarded NZ swim school of the year from 2012 to 2017 and is NZ's most popular swim school.

When it comes to learning to swim for the team at Northern Arena it is as important as learning to read and write! They are passionate about delivering lessons that teach the strength, ability, confidence and technique to be safer in the water, whilst having heaps of fun along the way.

Pop into the facility for a look! They'd love to show you around. Alternatively, visit our website or call them for more information.

Northern Arena - Changing Lives

What makes us different

  • Free swimming lessons for all babies under 6 months sponsored by Manuka Doctor Skin Care.
  • Lessons for babies through to adults of all abilities.
  • Highly trained staff to deliver Wolrd class lessons consistently.
  • 4 purpose built learn to swim pools.
  • Water treated using UV light (similar to our drinking water) allowing for extremely low levels of chlorine making it nicer on your skin, hair and togs.
  • Easy pool access with flush to floor pools.
  • Shallow depths for confidence when learning.
  • Progressive learning programme, allowing students to move up levels when they are ready.
  • Low ratio class numbers and teaching from the water so impoved learning.

Associations

Register of Exercise Professionals (REPs)
Register of Exercise Professionals (REPs)

Awards and Achievements

Westpac Business Award - Excellence in Innovation 2013

Westpac Business Award - Supreme Award 2016

NZSCTA - Outstanding Swim School 2012-2017

Mailing address

8 POLARITY RISE SILVERDALE 0932

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

Direct Debit

Year est.

2010

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here