Also known as: MMD Engineering Ltd

10 Braeburn Drive Hornby Christchurch 8042

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Industry

Agricultural

Service Options

Mobile Service, On-site Service, Emergency Services

Items

Turrets, Flanges, Hydraulic Hoses

Services

Tapping, Design, Overhauls, Installation, Reconditioning, Drilling, Milling, Fitting, Maintenance, Repairs, Welding, Fabrication, Machining

Kinds

Mining, Hydraulic

Materials

Stainless Steel, Aluminium

Equipment

Pumps, Lathes, Earthmoving Equipment

Price Information

Free Quotes

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial

About Martin Engineering

Martin Engineering is the well-established engineering arm of Martin Hydraulics Ltd.

We now operate as a stand-alone business, on the same site, still offering the skill and expertise that it has become known for.

We specialise in all forms of general engineering work and can now also offer a CNC cutting and folding service with up to the minute machinery.

Whether it is a large project or a small machining or welding job, we have the equipment and skills to solve your problem.

Get in touch, we look forward to hearing from you.

What makes us different

With our connection to Martin Hydraulics Ltd, we have the ability to turn your vision into a workable design and from that, fabricate, engineer and commission your project to a finely detailed machine and all at a very competitive price.

Key features that we can offer include:

  • Welding and Fabrication
  • Precision Machining
  • CNC Cutting and Folding
  • Stainless Steel and Alloy Welding
  • Surface Grinding

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1973

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here