COVID-19 Update

We’re working hard to find the best ways to help you and your customers through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of marketing and business tips and resources. If you need urgent assistance contact our team on 0800 803 803.

Laser Electrical Gore

Also known as: MARR ELECTRICAL & REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Servicing: Southland Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Brands

Daikin

Properties

Hotels, Dairy Farms

Brands

WestfaliaSurge

Services

Maintenance, Installation

Trades

Electrical Engineers, Master Electrician

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial

Systems

Central Heating, Cooling

Kinds

Heating

Services

Renovations, Repairs, Alterations, Installation

Properties

Dairy Farms, Lifestyle Blocks, Orchards, Farms, Sports Fields

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial, Agricultural

Markets Served

Residential, Dairy, Commercial, Industrial, Milk

Animals

Cows

Assurances

Registered

Concerns

Condensation

Places

Patios

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial, Agricultural

Parts

Heat Pumps

Equipment

Pressure Gauges, Pumps, Fountains, Water Pumps, Pipes, Sprinklers, Filters, Plastic Pipe, Valves, Timers

Service Options

Visit Us Online

Items

Fluorescent Lighting, Appliances, Freezers, Connections, Fire Alarms, Central Heating, Air Conditioning, Automatic Doors, Air Conditioners, Motors, Lighting, Emergency Lighting, Lamps, Floor Heating, Heat Pumps, Downlights, Compressors

Systems

Lateral Move, Automated

Services

Renovations, Cabling, Maintenance, Refrigeration, Alterations, Installation

Services

Renovations, Maintenance, Repairs, Installation

Services

Maintenance, Repairs, Machining, Installation

Properties

New Houses

Products

Daikin, Heaters, Air Conditioners, Refrigeration Systems, Heat Pumps

About Laser Electrical Gore

Local Electricians In Gore Who Can Help You With Heat Pumps, Refrigeration or Milking Machinery! We're Laser Electrical Gore! Our experience and good reputation in our community has established us as a leading electrical contractor in our area. Call us for a "Totally Dependable" service.

Please click on the above weblink to go through to Laser Group's website.

Competitive Prices and Guaranteed Service is what we're about. We service throughout a vast surrounding area all over Southland and Otago, and can help you with General Repairs & Maintenance be it New Housing, Alterations or Renovations.

More about us:

  • Service & Maintenance of Air Conditioning, Heating, Electric Fence Units and TV Repairs.
  • Gore's only trade-qualified Refrigeration engineers with over 35 years experience in sales, installation & service.
  • Gore's only authorised Daikin Heat Pump dealer, and provide installation & service.
  • Agents for WestfaliaSurge Milking Equipment, and can provide for your rubberware, parts, service and electrical requirements.

Send us an email or give us a call.

P.S. Laser Electrical Gore became a valuable part of the Laser Group of companies in New Zealand in 2004.

What makes us different

We are a family business and we pride ourselves on our professionalism and friendly manner. Our quality electricians and refrigeration engineers service both residential and commercial throughout a vast surrounding area all over Southland and Otago.

We started our company Marr Electrical & Refrigeration Ltd in 1992 and our good reputation in the industry saw us join the Laser Electrical Group in 2004. Contact us for all your heat pump requirements, dairy shed conversions, new dairy sheds, vat chiller refrigeration, Mahana Blue heat recovery and all other electrical installations with a "Totally Dependable" service.

Associations

Electrical Workers Registration Board
Electrical Workers Registration Board

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1992

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here