Also known as: REMARKABLE ELECTRICAL LTD

115 Glenda Drive Frankton Queenstown

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Properties

Hotels, Shops, New Houses, Home Offices, Restaurants, Apartments, Resorts, Houses

Services

Wiring, Consulting, Renovations, Maintenance, Installation, Fault Detection, Troubleshooting, Cabling, Design, Repairs

Items

Lighting, Power Points, Electrical Outlets, Floor Heating, Connections, Air Conditioning, Cooling Systems, Electrical Socket, Heaters, Cables, Fire Alarms, Communications Cables, Audio Visual Equipment, Emergency Lighting, Appliance Connections, Floodlights, Downlights, Alarms, Automatic Doors, Security Systems, Heat Pumps, Air Conditioners

About Laser Electrical

Laser Electical Queenstown provide a high quality, professional and efficient service while ensuring complete customer satisfaction.

We have experience in most areas of the industry from industrial to commercial to residential and can also offer specialist services such as heat pumps and home ventilation.

  • Maintenance, Service & Repairs
  • Residential & Commercial Installations
  • Renovations
  • Heating & Air Conditioning

Our experience in the industry and good reputation has established ourselves as a leading electrical contractor in our community.

Contact Laser Electrical Queenstown for a "Totally Dependable" service.

What makes us different

Laser Electrical Queenstown's friendly and local team of electricians has expertise in commercial, residential and industrial sectors.

We provide specialist services such as heat pump and home ventilation installation and servicing. We are now also pleased to be able to offer auto and marine electrical services to our customers, making us a one stop shop for your electrical needs.

Associations

Electrical Workers Registration Board
Electrical Workers Registration Board

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO BOX 2335 Wakatipu Queenstown 9349

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Personal Cheques
Direct Debit
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
MasterCard
VISA
EFTPOS

Year est.

2001

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here