Jeff Dermott Ltd

Also known as: Jeff Dermott Limited

10 Clarence Street Addington Christchurch 8024
Servicing: Addington, Rangiora, Amberley, Christchurch, Darfield, Kaikoura, Christchurch Central

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Places

Interiors

Properties

Schools, Retirement Homes, Shops, Hospitals, Townhouses, Home Offices

Services

Renovations, Repainting, Hanging, Decorating, Colour Consulting, Finishing, Airless Spraying, Staining, Spraying, Maintenance, Refinishing, Design, Coating, Brush Application, Build-outs, Respraying, Stripping

Trades

Decorators, Remodelling Contractors, Remodellers, Design Builders, Contractors

Brands

Resene

About Jeff Dermott Ltd

Jeff Dermott Ltd Painting Services maintains a strong reputation within the Canterbury and the south island for free competitive quotations while providing an efficient service backed by a high standard of workmanship.

This high standard is maintained by being one of the largest employees and trainers of master painters within the south island and a long standing member of the master painter's association.

Jeff Dermott Painting & Decorating was established in 1970 and then soon after open the first independent Resene Colour Shop in Christchurch, New Zealand.

Dermott's Resene Colour Shop is known for its excellent product knowledge and range of Resene Paint, a full selection of accessories to carry out the job, and advice from the trade-based staff.

Shop Manager Steve Colge has been involved with Resene Paints for over 20 years, his knowledge is well respected and called upon by Resene staff throughout Canterbury.

  • Commercial Buildings
  • Repaints
  • Architectural Homes

What makes us different

For 45 years Jeff Dermott Ltd has been consistently exceeding customer expectations in both residential and commercial painting services. Our team of master painters strives to ensure every task is completed to a high standard.

Associations

Master Painters New Zealand
Master Painters New Zealand

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 9064 Tower Junction Christchurch 8149

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

MasterCard
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
Cash
EFTPOS

Year est.

1978

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

DARRELL DERMOTT | MANAGING DIRECTOR

JASON WARD | PAINTING CONTRACTS

ADAM LANCASTER | INTUMESCENT

DEBBIE MCLAUGHLIN | ESTIMATOR

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here