Hireworx Oamaru

Also known as: Hireworx New Zealand Ltd

5 Industrial Place Oamaru North Oamaru 9494
Servicing: Oamaru Area, Timaru Area, Fairlie Area, Twizel Area, Kurow Area, Hampden Area, Omarama Area, Geraldine Area, Temuka Area, Mt Cook Area, Waimate Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
open
Sun

Products and Services

About Hireworx Oamaru

HIREWORX IS PROUD TO BE A NEW ZEALAND-OWNED AND OPERATED EQUIPMENT RENTAL COMPANY.
The company was founded in 2015 by its director Adam Stewart. With over 15 years’ experience in the equipment hire industry, he was dedicated to creating a hire company with a difference.

Hireworx has one of the most modern equipment fleets in New Zealand. It makes customers very happy to know they are hiring equipment they can rely on for an affordable price. The Hireworx team also offers unrivalled support and an excellent customer experience.

With ambitious growth plans, Hireworx is set to continue growing its presence across New Zealand.

Currently we have depots in Dunedin, Oamaru, Ashburton, Whitianga, Thames & Auckland

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

2015

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner