Also known as: Heliworx Waikato Ltd

Servicing: Huntly, Cambridge, Te Awamutu, Hamilton, Te Kuiti, Raglan, Matamata

Opening hours

Products and Services

Kinds

Helicopters

Service Options

Visit Us Online, Booking

Price Information

Hourly Rates, Commercial Accounts

Services

Aerial Photography, Private Lessons, Aerial Lifting, Aerial Inspection, Air Charters, Aerial Spotting, Surveying, Photography, Tours, Spraying, Passenger Charters, Flight Instruction, Charters, Filming, Sightseeing, Fertilising, Aerial Spraying, Aerial Surveying, Pilot Training, Training, Lessons

Serving

Individuals, Groups

Markets Served

Commercial

Events

Weddings

Attractions

Lord of the Rings Sites, Lakes, Lake Rotorua, Lake Taupo

Assurances

Certified, Over 10 Years Experience, Locally Owned & Operated, Licensed

Service Areas

Local, Regional

About Heliworx Waikato Ltd

For helicopter services, call Heliworx Waikato! Heliworx Waikato is a commercial Helicopter Company licensed to offer a diverse range of Aerial Operations.

Whether you choose to take a scenic flight, a trial flight towards your Private Pilots License, need us to complete some agricultural work, or want an experienced pilot so that you can do that filming and photography, give us a call and we can help you.

Scenics / Charter - Take a scenic flight of the beautiful Waikato countryside or other stunning sceneries in the region. This is a great way to celebrate an event, surprise someone on their birthday or arrive in style for a function.

Flight Training - We offer Trial Flights and training with a commercial operator so you can earn the qualification you need. Private and Commercial licenses available.

Filming & Photography - Our aerial services can take you to spots you need to film or photograph for news gathering or film footage. You can be sure you'll get an excellent view of your subject.

Agricultural - We can provide you with services necessary for farming such as pasture spraying, fertilizer application, seeding and frost protection.

Services also include:

  • Helicopter charter services
  • Air charter services
  • Scenic flights
  • Agricultural flight training

Call Heliworx Waikato today to know more about our aerial services.

What makes us different

Established in 2003, Heliworx carries out a wide range of aerial operations through our fleet of well-maintained modern helicopters.
We are a CAA approved Air Transport and Agricultural Operator. Contact us today for more information.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Cheque
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Debit
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

2003

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here