Hawke's Bay Waste Water Management Ltd

Also known as: Hawkes Bay Wastewater Treatment Limited

525 Springfield Road RD 3 Napier 4183
Servicing: Hastings Area, Napier Area, Waipawa Area, Waipukurau Area, Wairoa Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
open
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Trades

Drainage Contractors

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Agricultural, Rural

Services

Installation, Design

Assurances

Registered

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Services

Stormwater drainlaying, Repairs, Installation, Drainlaying, Stormwater installation, Maintenance, Sewer installation

Concerns

Stormwater, Odours, Wastewater, Contamination, Seepage

Items

Water Tanks, Above Ground Storage Tanks, Septic Systems, Stormwater Drains, Water Pumps, Underground Storage Tanks, Septic Pumps, Septic Tanks

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Products

Treatment Systems, Water Tanks, Septic Tanks

Places

Sewers, Storm Sewers

About Hawke's Bay Waste Water Management Ltd

Hawkes Bay Wastewater Management are your local specialists for domestic and commercial requirements.

  • Septic Tank Systems
  • On Site Water Disposal
  • Aerated Waste Water Treatments
  • Effluent Disposal Design
  • Commercial & Industrial Applications
  • Agents for Oasis Clearwater

For more information and to discuss your specific requirements please contact Hawkes Bay Wastewater Management today.

What makes us different

Established in 1976, we provide a full design service, manufacture and installation of all Wastewater Treatment systems. As members of the Master Plumbers, Gasftters and Drainlayers Society, we also offer Master Plumbers' Guarantee.

Associations

Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 3094 Napier 4010

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

1976

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

ANDREW CHRISTISON

Certified Drainlayer and recognised IQP

TERRY CHRISTISON

Certified Plumber, Gasfitter, Drainlayer and recognised IQP

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner