Hampidjan New Zealand Ltd

Also known as: Hampidjan New Zealand Limited

82 Vickerman Street Port Nelson Nelson 7010

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Activities

Boating

Kinds

Mooring, Sailing, Braided, Anchor

Markets Served

Agricultural, Marine, Industrial, Commercial, Commercial, Agricultural, Commercial, Marine, Industrial

Price Information

Free Consultation

Materials

Polypropylene, Nylon, Polyethylene, Polyester, Galvanised Steel, Stainless Steel

Products

Slings, Rope, Load Binders, Hooks, Shackles, Nets, Anchor Chain, Wire Rope, Chains, Blocks, Mooring Rope, Trawls, Rope, Boats, Fishing Line, Stoves, Fishing Nets, Wire Rope, Nets, Floats

Services

Inspections, Testing, Cable Splicing, Assembly, Splicing, Rigging, Repairs, Manufacturing, Customising, Repairs, Design

Brands

Dyneema

Assurances

Locally Operated, Over 5 Years Experience, Locally Owned

About Hampidjan New Zealand Ltd

Hampidjan New Zealand Ltd supplies quality products and services to commercial fishing, aquaculture, logging, agriculture, yachting, light engineering, heavy lifting, aviation and the transport and building industries.
We manufacture trawl fishing nets, ropes, twines for all sizes of vessels, to the latest designs, and of the most advance materials available. Hampidjan New Zealand Ltd is primarily focused on top quality service and dependability when it comes to maximizing catches and fuel savings. Our helpful and experienced team are proud to provide quality products and services to New Zealand industries and consumers.

Hampidjan New Zealand Ltd supplies the following Hampidjan Ltd products:

  • WIRE ROPE galvanised, stainless, ungalvanised, crane
  • MALLETA fibre covered wire rope for the fishing industry
  • MAGNET netting and twines for a wide range of uses
  • DYNICE 75 mega-ropes for fishing gear, offshore industries and various rope applications
  • GLORIA range of mid-water trawls
  • THYBORON & POLY-ICE trawl doors,
  • Manufacture, testing & certification of Lifting Equipment
  • Manufacture and supply of cages and nets for the Aquaculture Industry

Local business NELRIG Wire Ropes was incorporated into our business in 2005.

Call us today for all your product requirements.

What makes us different

Our extensive range of rigging products offers superior strength, performance and durability. We have experienced riggers who are able to discuss the best options and products that are available to fit your needs.

We also have a range of wire rope including quality galvanized, stainless steel and black wire ropes for all your requirements.

Call us today for all your product requirements.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 5087 Nelson 7043

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1997

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

068-089-276

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner