Also known as: Global CV Solutions Ltd

Servicing: Heretaunga, Hataitai, Berhampore, Eastbourne, Churton Park, Brooklyn, Avalon

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Coaching, Resume Writing, Resume Assistance, Writing, Interview Preparation, Career Coaching, Copywriting

Price Information

Free Quotes, Free Appraisals

Payment Options

Visa, Mastercard, Direct Debit

Service Options

Free Quotes

Service Areas

Nationwide, Local, International, Global

Assurances

Independently Owned & Operated, Guaranteed

Reputation

Testimonials

Documents

Cover Letters

About Global CV Solutions Ltd

Based in Auckland, New Zealand Global CV Solutions works nationally and internationally. We are a market leader in providing professional CV writing as well as related services with a nationwide network of highly experienced consultants.

Our services include CV, resume and cover letter writing and compilation of LinkedIn Profiles. We also provide coaching in interview preparation (including behavioural questions and STAR responses) as well as in career management and review.

Compilation of collateral documentation such as company profiles, applications for grants & scholarships and job applications is also undertaken. All of the documents we compile are professionally proof read. Proof reading is an additional service we can provide to individual and corporate clients.

We provide outplacement services for companies going through change and wishing to support exiting staff.

Our point of difference is that we are all long term recruiters and/or HR professionals still actively involved in business. We will interview you and write your CV from a recruitment perspective. We know exactly what a Hiring Manager is looking for in a good CV, so we know what information needs to be included and what is best left out! Everything in this market, or any market really, is at first glance ¿. so it is critical we show off your key skills and suitability within about 60 seconds!

We will make you a Proposal for Services that outlines how we will work with you to meet your advised needs, and appoint a consultant with a background relevant to you. Your Proposal will also advise what it will cost, how long it will take and how you can make payment to confirm the Order. Once the Order is confirmed the process starts immediately. Your CV consultant will contact you within 24 hours to arrange a convenient time for your consultation by phone or Skype.

Your new CV and cover letter will be professionally proof read and will normally be completed within 7 to 10 working days from receipt of payment and information. You will first be provided with draft copies to review.

CV Updates; we offer updating services for clients with an existing CV. This may need updating in terms of content and/or refreshing in style and presentation so it meets market expectations.

We offer a FREE CV Appraisal service!

Information and prices of all our services is available upon request and is also on our website; www.global-cv-solutions.co.nz

Why choose Global CV Solutions?

We offer comprehensive advice and services on professional CV and resume writing, targeted application letters, career planning and interview preparation - all designed to help you secure that dream job!

10 reasons why you should choose Global CV Solutions:

  1. We are specialists: Our team all have an HR or recruitment background and have written thousands of new CVs and resumes

  2. We are global: We have experience in writing for almost any country in the world, at any level, role or industry

  3. We are everywhere: We employ consultants all over New Zealand

  4. No templates: Every new CV or resume is written from scratch - no problem if you don't have an old CV

  5. Personalised consultations: We conduct detailed, confidential phone or skype interviews with every client

  6. Proven success: Our CVs and targeted letters help clients secure interviews and jobs - see our testimonials!

  7. Interview and career coaching: Providing a great CV is not always enough so we also offer tailored coaching packages

  8. We are open all hours: Your enquiry or phone call will get answered 7 days a week and we offer weekend consultations

  9. We guarantee our work: Every single piece of our work is 100% guaranteed

  10. Simple process: Our process is effective, simple and fast.

What makes us different

Founded in 2008, we have gained a reputation for providing expert advice and services on CVs and resumes as well as in our coaching and other services. With years of experience and success in creating a focused CV tailored to your specific personal requirements, we give you the best chance of securing your next job. Contact us today for more information of our services.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Ellerslie Auckland 1051

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bank Transfer
VISA
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
MasterCard
PayPal

Year est.

2008

Parking options

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here