Glassforce Ltd

Also known as: Glassforce Limited

56 Newtown Street Bromley Christchurch 8062
Servicing: Ashburton Area, Christchurch, Darfield Area, Leeston Area, Rangiora Area, Rolleston Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Assurances

Over 40 Years Experience

Price Information

Free Quotes

Features

Coloured, Double Glazed

Markets Served

Residential

Products

Handrails, Wall Panels, Security Windows, Shower Enclosures, Mirror Doors, Doors, Privacy Glass, Thermal Windows, Splashbacks, Shower Doors, Mirrors, Insulated Windows

Services

Repairs, Remodelling, Glazing, Customising, Installation, Advice, Renovations, Made to Measure, Consulting, Cut to Order, Design, Fitting, To Customer Requirements, Alterations

Places

En Suite Bathrooms, Bathrooms

Kinds

Glazed, Framed

Materials

Shower Glass, Safety Glass, Architectural Glass, Tempered Glass, Glass

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Services

Insurance Work, Custom Work, Custom Designing

Service Options

Quotes, Free Online Quotes, Free Measure & Quote, Visit Us Online

Products

Splashbacks, Shower Screens

Places

En Suite Bathrooms, Feature Walls, Bathrooms, Entryways

About Glassforce Ltd

Structural Frameless Glass Experts

Established over 35 years ago, at Glassforce Ltd we pride ourselves on our professionalism, innovation and quality workmanship. Our qualified tradesmen have the expertise and experience in working alongside builders, specifiers, architects, property managers, renovators and home builders to make your project a success.

Products Offered:

  • Balustrades
  • Glass Floors
  • Splashbacks
  • Glass Canopies
  • Glass Doors
  • Hardware and Fittings
  • Glass Showers
  • Structural Systems
  • Structural Walls
  • Cavity Sliding Glass Doors
  • Pool Fencing
  • Handrails
  • Glass Stairs
  • Photoglass
  • Glass Wall Linings
  • Mirrors
  • Much More

Visit our website for more information. Alternatively, give us a call or send an email to discuss your requirements.

What makes us different

Create a point of difference with our latest ideas. With a focus on compliance, we are continually developing new products and systems. Call now for more information.

Associations

National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
Window Association of NZ
Window Association of NZ

Awards and Achievements

Member of The Glass Association of New Zealand (GANZ)

Mailing address

PO Box 19745 Woolston Christchurch 8241

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

2003

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner