Glassforce Ltd

Also known as: Glassforce Limited

56 Newtown Street Bromley Christchurch 8062
Servicing: Ashburton Area, Christchurch, Darfield Area, Leeston Area, Rangiora Area, Rolleston Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
open
Fri

Products and Services

Assurances

Over 40 Years Experience

Services

Custom Designing, Insurance Work, Custom Work

Features

Double Glazed, Coloured

Markets Served

Residential

Services

Glazing, Consulting, Design, Made to Measure, Alterations, Remodelling, To Customer Requirements, Installation, Renovations, Cut to Order, Fitting, Advice, Repairs, Customising

Service Options

Quotes, Free Measure & Quote, Visit Us Online, Free Online Quotes

Places

Bathrooms, En Suite Bathrooms

Kinds

Glazed, Framed

Products

Shower Enclosures, Mirrors, Thermal Windows, Mirror Doors, Doors, Insulated Windows, Privacy Glass, Handrails, Splashbacks, Security Windows, Shower Doors, Wall Panels

Materials

Tempered Glass, Glass, Safety Glass, Architectural Glass, Shower Glass

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Price Information

Free Quotes

Products

Shower Screens, Splashbacks

Places

En Suite Bathrooms, Entryways, Bathrooms, Feature Walls

About Glassforce Ltd

Structural Frameless Glass Experts

Established over 35 years ago, at Glassforce Ltd we pride ourselves on our professionalism, innovation and quality workmanship. Our qualified tradesmen have the expertise and experience in working alongside builders, specifiers, architects, property managers, renovators and home builders to make your project a success.

Products Offered:

  • Balustrades
  • Glass Floors
  • Splashbacks
  • Glass Canopies
  • Glass Doors
  • Hardware and Fittings
  • Glass Showers
  • Structural Systems
  • Structural Walls
  • Cavity Sliding Glass Doors
  • Pool Fencing
  • Handrails
  • Glass Stairs
  • Photoglass
  • Glass Wall Linings
  • Mirrors
  • Much More

Visit our website for more information. Alternatively, give us a call or send an email to discuss your requirements.

What makes us different

Create a point of difference with our latest ideas. With a focus on compliance, we are continually developing new products and systems. Call now for more information.

Associations

National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
National Kitchen & Bathroom Association
Window Association of NZ
Window Association of NZ

Awards and Achievements

Member of The Glass Association of New Zealand (GANZ)

Mailing address

PO Box 19745 Woolston Christchurch 8241

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

2003

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner