General Joinery Ltd

Also known as: General Joinery Company Limited

Unit 2, 21 Barton Street Woolston Christchurch 8023
Servicing: Christchurch

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Properties

Schools, Offices

Services

New Builds, Repairs, To Customer Requirements, Design, Replacement, Installation, Manufacturing

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Items

Shelving, Vanities, Bookcases, Timber, Storage Cabinets, Desks, Furniture, Stairs, Stainless Countertops, Office Furniture, Wall Cabinets, Doors, Benchtops, Kitchen Cabinets, Garage Cabinets

Service Options

Consultations, Quotes, Visit Us Online

Materials

Solid Timber, Timber Veneer

Assurances

Locally Operated, Locally Owned

Places

Walk-in Wardrobes, Kitchens, Wardrobes, Laundry Rooms

About General Joinery Ltd

Located in Christchurch, General Joinery provides a wide range domestic and commercial joinery services. Our expertise covers the manufacturing, design and installation all kinds of joinery at highly competitive prices.

Let up help you with your joinery needs, from high-end architecturally designed buildings to complete house joinery.

  • Stairs
  • Timber Doors & Windows
  • Hand Crafted Kitchens - Full Project & Design Service
  • Wardobes
  • Vanities
    *Office Furniture
  • In House Designer
  • Custom Built Furniture

At General Joinery, we specialise in solid-timber joinery & love creating contemporary styles or traditional joinery, perfect to suit building renovations or an older-style houses.

For more information please visit our website or call to learn more.

What makes us different

Trading for over 31 years we design, manufacture and install all types of joinery from contemporary to traditional design.

We are happy to provide a quote for any joinery and have a wide selection of samples available to help you make your design decision.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1985

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

51-577-434

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here