Garden City Helicopters Ltd

Also known as: GCH Aviation

73 GRAYS ROAD YALDHURST CHRISTCHURCH 8042

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
open
Sun

Products and Services

Destinations

Mt Cook National Park

Regions

Christchurch, Mt Cook

Cities

Canterbury

Vehicles

Tourist, Touring, Helicopters

Serving

Couples, Groups, Tourists, Singles, Individuals, Travellers

Activities

Helicopter Tours, Sightseeing

About Garden City Helicopters Ltd

Established in 1983, Garden City Helicopters, a well respected NZ premier helicopter operator, delivers quality service on time and without complication!

We service all aspects of tourism and charter flights, air ambulance and rescue operations and commercial flying services as well as further expansion into fixed-wing aircraft charter operations.

We provide scenic flights to some of Canterburys most magic spots including Whale watching, Mount cook, adventures, Hot pools, Winery lunches, Christchurch earthquake tours and much more.

We also offer certified helicopter flight training and ground school training plus specialised helicopter training procedures.

For more information on our services please visit our website or call today

What makes us different

At Garden City Helicopters we are internationally renowned for our helicopter services. Our specialty areas are scenic flights, commercial flights and air ambulance and rescue operations. We pride ourselves on our health & safety procedures, efficiency and cost-effective services.

Associations

Canterbury Chamber of Commerce
Canterbury Chamber of Commerce
Tourism Industry Association
Tourism Industry Association
Qualmark
Qualmark
Travel Agents Association of NZ (TAANZ)
Travel Agents Association of NZ (TAANZ)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 14147 Christchurch Airport Christchurch 8544

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Gift Vouchers
VISA
MasterCard
Personal Cheques
Travellers Cheques
EFTPOS
American Express
Cash

Year est.

1985

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here