French Electrical

Also known as: French Electrical Ltd.

179C Harris Road East Tamaki Auckland 2013
Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, Papakura Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Features

Solar Heated, Energy Efficient

Places

Home Offices, Kitchens, Bathrooms

Items

Lighting, Power Points, Pumps, Solar Panels, Switches, Switchboards, Hot Water Heaters, Audio Visual Equipment

Service Options

Visit Us Online

Services

Repairs, Home Automation, Design, Cabling, Installation, Consulting

Trades

Master Electrician

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial

Properties

New Construction, New Houses

About French Electrical

Need house or commercial electrical repairs done? At French Electrical we provide a service that is guaranteed to impress!

French Electricals electricians can repair or install a solution for you, which can include: Hot water elements, Additional lighting and power, TV and phone outlets, Stove repairs, Design and installation for new home solutions for lighting and power layouts, outdoor lighting and security systems, home automation and audio visual systems.

let us handle your large scale house wiring jobs, including full automation systems, exterior lighting, including pool lighting, as well as smart home technologies.

We also do large industrial jobs and have plenty of experience working with heavy industry.

Commercial and Industrial Buildings: Power and lighting solutions as well as being able to provide data, communications, automation and security systems.

We provide maintenance and servicing to ensure your workplace is safe and operating at maximum efficiency. We also offer scheduled maintenance and replacement programs and quick response service to get you back online.

At French Electrical our qualified electricians have been providing professional Electrical Services to the Auckland area for the last 46 years, and we have built our business and reputation through referrals from happy customers.

Call us today or visit our website for more information!

What makes us different

For us customer satisfaction and Quality Workmanship Is Key!
We’ve been servicing the Auckland area since 1974, with care and professionalism driving us through the decades and remaining our central ethos today.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Debit

Year est.

1974

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

ANASTASIA ANDREEVA

Marketing Sales Coordinator - I will be looking after you from the moment you call to following up on how well we did on the job. Get in touch today to discuss how our team can best help you!

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner