Also known as: Fowler Homes (Manawatu) Limited

Servicing: Ashhurst, Palmerston North, Bunnythorpe, Shannon, Otaki Area, Feilding, Bulls

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Reputation

References Available

Trades

Design Builders, Builders

Markets Served

Residential

Service Options

Online Information, Visit Us Online

Associations

Master Builders Association

Services

Project Management, House Framing, Future Proofing, Framing, Assessment, Design Your Own, Home Improvements, Custom Designing, Code Compliance, Individually Created, Custom Work, Consulting, Colour Consulting, Roofing, Construction Management, Building Development, Inspections, Design, Carpentry

Specialities

New Houses

Properties

Houses

About Fowler Homes Limited

Your style of living... Your style of builder! Fowler Homes (Manawatu) Design & build quality new homes throughout our Region.

With over 33 years¿ experience in the residential and commercial industry our understanding of the unique topography and climate of our region provides the necessary skills and knowledge essential to seamlessly guide you through the whole building and decision making process.

We have a real passion for the industry and pride ourselves on our attention to detail, delivering a high standard of workmanship, product knowledge and ensuring that we provide you with our excellent service.

As Registered Master Builders we use environmental materials to build modern and contemporary homes which are built to last.

  • Award Winning Homes
  • House Design and Construction
  • Project Management
  • In house consultancy

Please visit our website for more comprehensive information
http://www.fowlerhomes.co.nz/locations/manawatu/

For friendly service and over 30 years experience within the building industry, contact Fowler Homes today!

What makes us different

We have built a strong reputation in providing the skills and knowledge essential to lead our experienced team through the building process and have a great team of trade¿s people who consistently deliver the high standards we have worked so hard to achieve. As part of a longstanding nationwide organisation, we have access to preferential deals with NZ¿s leading merchants and building material suppliers.
Having achieved many industry awards over the years for our workmanship and craftsmanship, we pride ourselves on our reputation, as you will see from the glowing testimonials written by past clients.

We look forward to meeting with you to discuss your new home requirements .
Shane and Megan Walker
Managing Directors

Associations

Master Builders Association
Master Builders Association

Awards and Achievements

Registered Master Builders House of the Year Awards Gold Reserve Finalists 2018

Mailing address

PO BOX 5186 Palmerston North 4410

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1987

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

SHANE & MEGAN WALKER

Owner & Operators

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here