COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Ford Spa Pools - Hot Spring Spas

Also known as: Ford Electrical Limited

Suite 1, 34 Chapel Street Tauranga 3110
Servicing: Rotorua Area, Taupo Area, Tauranga Area, Te Puke Area, Whakatane Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
open
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Features

Portable, Energy Efficient

Products

Hot Tubs, Plug 'n Spa, Jacuzzi, Hot Spring Spas, Spa International, Chemicals, Chlorine, Saunas, Covers, Electric Motors, Spas, Sundance Spas, Filters

Serving

Day Spas

Brands

Hot Spring Spas, Hayward, Poolrite, Spa International, Caldera, Davey, Filter Master, PoolQuip

Places

Outdoors, Decks

Uses

Hydrotherapy

Assurances

Factory Authorised, Family Owned & Operated, Manufacturers Warranties

Services

Repairs, Maintenance

About Ford Spa Pools - Hot Spring Spas

We have been installing Spa Pools in the BOP since the early 80's and Hot Spring Spas exclusively since 1990. We are Tauranga's longest running spa retailer, family owned and operated from the same premises since 1977.

We are qualified electricians, trained and authorised by Hot Spring Spas.
Complete sales and installation service, spare parts, warranty, covers, chemicals, and accessories are provided.

Hot Spring spas are the worlds no.1 selling spa made under license in NZ since 1990. They are without doubt the best quality spa available in NZ with low documented running costs, a long established nationwide dealer network, with spare parts and service readily available.

We have ample parking on-site, over 14 models on display at any one time, a dedicated test soak room.

We deliver all spas to the final spa site using imported spa delivery equipment which eliminated almost all lifting and prevents damage to spas during delivery. We will arrange hi-ab or crane installation if required.

Rest assured if you buy a HotSpring Spa from Ford Spa Pools you are in good hands as we have the best spa brand in NZ, vast experience and a dedicated ethical approach to dealing with all our customers.

What makes us different

Established in 1970, we are one of NZ's longest running spa pool retailers selling and servicing spas and pools. We have registered electricians on board to carry our repair work on most spa brands. Contact us today.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Diner's Club
Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Financing Available
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
American Express
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1970

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here