Also known as: Flower Room

Servicing: Brunswick, Okoia, Kaitoke, Fordell, Kai Iwi, Whanganui National Park

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Products

Wedding Bouquets, Flower Arrangements, Bouquet of Flowers, Reception Flowers, Birthday Flowers, Centrepieces, Wedding Flowers, Arrangements, Bridal Bouquets, Table Centre Pieces, Flower Bouquets, Bouquets

Events

Parties, Wedding Receptions, Anniversaries, Weddings, Birthdays, Funerals, Receptions

Assurances

Owner Operated

About Flower Room

Planning a wedding? Looking for exquisite flowers and arrangements? Then look no further!
Contact the wedding specialists - Flower Room today...

Based in Wanganui, Flower Room prides themselves on providing simply the highest standard of professional work for every occasion. Specialising in weddings and events, we offer flowers birthdays, parties, funerals, table arrangements, venue arrangements, church and much more. Stands are also available to hire.

Established in 2004, Flower Room is an owner operated boutique flower store. With 12 years of experience as a florist in New Zealand and overseas, Nichola has invaluable industry experience.

We will tailor a style for your requirements in a one on one consultation, offering you a wide array of ideas and advice. From that personal bouquet to weddings and funerals, we are here to cater for your individual needs.

Visit our website and Facebook page for more information and to view some of our completed work.
Alternatively, call Nichola and her team at Flower Room today to discuss your requirements.

What makes us different

Wedding Bouquets
Wedding Bouquets are an important part of any wedding - Turn your dreams into reality with Flower Room's high quality and aesthetically appealing wedding bouquets and arrangements.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

63 Victoria Avenue Wanganui 4500

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here