COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Fingo New Business 2032001 DEMO

Also known as: Fingo New Business 2032001 LEGAL

12 Madden Street Auckland CBD Auckland 1010
Servicing: Canterbury Region, Timaru Oamaru Region, Marlborough Region, Nelson Region, Otago, Southland Region, West Coast

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

About Fingo New Business 2032001 DEMO

DEMO LIST YELLOW

The Sonestown Covered Bridge is a Burr arch truss covered bridge over Muncy Creek in Davidson Township, Sullivan County, in the U.S. state of Pennsylvania. Built c. 1850, the bridge is 110 feet (34 m) long, and was placed on the National Register of Historic Places (NRHP) in 1980. The bridge is named for the nearby unincorporated village of Sonestown; it was built to provide access to a gristmill, which operated until the early 20th century.

The bridge construction is cruder than the other two surviving covered bridges in Sullivan County, with each Burr arch formed from six straight beams set at angles instead of a smooth curve.

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

2002

Parking options

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here