Also known as: Exhibit Beauty Therapy

Servicing: Newmarket, Parnell, Greenlane, Royal Oak, Epsom, Mount Eden, Remuera

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Products and Services

Serving

Women, Men

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Certified

Service Options

Online Menu

Services

Pedicures, Spray Tanning, Make-up, Facials, Manicures, Waxing, Exfoliation

Brands

Priori, Sothys, Ultraceuticals, OPI

Treatments

Hot Stone Massage, Peels, Glycolic Peels, Deep Tissue Massage, Sports Massage, Electrolysis

Anatomy

Lips, Neck, Eyebrows, Face, Fingernails, Gel Nails, Eyelashes, Skin, Feet, Nails, Scalp, Back, Legs, Hands, Eyes

Benefits

Relaxation, Energy, Wellness

About Exhibit Beauty Therapy

Exhibit Beauty, the name synonymous with outstanding treatments, exceptional results, and award winning service. We invite you to experience our beauty therapy services in our relaxed and friendly salon.

Our proven product and service effectiveness, teamed with our extensive experience, ensures that you will always receive exceptional service when you visit Exhibit Beauty.

A few of the services and beauty treatments that we provide are as follows:

  • Facials
  • Computerised Electrolysis
  • Intense Pulse Light (IPL)
  • Microdermabrasion
  • Spray Tanning
  • Massages
  • Manicures & Pedicures
  • Brows & Lashes
  • Gel Colour by OPI
  • Waxing
  • Red Vein Treatment
  • Make Up
  • and much more

Our skin care product range include the following brands:

  • Sothys (France)
  • Ultraceuticals (Australia)
  • Youngblood (USA)
  • Priori (USA)
  • OPI
  • Vinylux
  • Shellac (USA)
  • Coola (USA).

As an award winning salon with award winning therapists, you can always expect to receive superior service from Exhibit Beauty. Our commitment is, and always will be, to cater to your requirements in a caring, professional and effective manner.

Come in and visit us at:
1/2 Claude Road
Epsom
Auckland

Please do not hesitate to contact the team at Exhibit Beauty to discuss your requirements, for more information, and to secure your appointment, we look forward to meeting you.

What makes us different

At Exhibit Beauty, we are a multi-award winning clinic which was established in the year 1996 by Cheryl Welsh. We offer only the highest standards of treatments by extremely qualified and experienced professionals, usually quality skincare.

Associations

The New Zealand Association of Registered Beauty Therapists Inc.
The New Zealand Association of Registered Beauty Therapists Inc.

Awards and Achievements

Top Therapist 2013

North Island Supreme Salon 2013

North Island Supreme Salon 2014

Mailing address

Po Box 26485 Epsom Auckland 1344

Wi-Fi

Payment options

Gift Vouchers
American Express
VISA
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
MasterCard
Cash
Personal Cheques
EFTPOS

Year est.

2000

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

67-153-219

Office Team

CHERYL WELSH

Cheryl Welsh has worked in the beauty therapy industry for over 25 years and trained in New Zealand, Australia, France & UK.

VANESSA FINDLAY

Vanessa Findlay has been a Beauty Therapist for over 20 years, with over 9 years at Exhibit Beauty. She is an excellent Electrologist and red vein Technician.

REBEKAH GENET

Rebekah Genet has worked and trained in Palmerston North. She is an excellent Electrologist and IPL Technician and her facials are pure pampering.

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here