Evans Osteopaths

Also known as: Evans Osteopaths Ltd

4oo Charles Street, Hastings 4122, 11 Northumberland Street Waipukurau 4200
Servicing: Hastings Area, Napier Area, Waipukurau Area, Wairoa Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Concerns

Aches, Pregnancy, Migraines, Pain, Arthritis, Sprains, Injuries, Sciatica, Accidents, Headaches

Services

Spinal Care, Outpatient Care, Emergency Care

Insurance Accepted

Accident Compensation Corporation

Anatomy

Neck, Joints, Muscles, Arms, Legs, Back

Treatments

Physiotherapy, Rehabilitation, Sports Massage

About Evans Osteopaths

CLINICS IN HASTINGS AND WAIPUKURAU
If you are in PAIN ....We will go out of our way to try to get you seen the same day!
Our appointments are 30-45 minutes and our team of six osteopaths(both male and female) are registered with the NZ osteopathic council and ACC , so you don't need to see your doctor first!
Our treatment is gentle ,effective and suitable for all ages. We are committed to getting you back to good health as fast as possible and because Osteopaths treat the cause of your pain not just the symptoms our results last for longer!
The clinic has been established since 2004 and we have experience in treating all forms of sprains , strains and muscle problems including sports injuries and acute spinal and neck care. We also treat babies, infants and the "aches and pains" associated with pregnancy. You can park right outside , call us now 870- 3490 or visit our facebook page or web site www.evansosteopaths.co.nz
Eftpos and Southern Cross easy pay available.

What makes us different

Evans Osteopaths has a team of osteopaths who are registered with the NZ osteopathic council and ACC. We provide gentle, effective treatment tot he patients. We commit to get you back to good health as fast as possible.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
EFTPOS
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

2004

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

NEIL EVANS DO ND (UK)

Osteopath/Owner

MATTHEW JUDGE M.OST

Osteopath

MARIA GWEKWERERE M.OST

Osteopath

HAYLEY COCKSHOTT M.OST

Osteopath

IZZY STORRAR M.OST

Osteopath

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner