EFI Glogal, a division of Sedgwick New Zealand Ltd

Also known as: Sedgwick New Zealand Limited

135 Oteha Valley Road Albany Auckland 0632
Servicing: Whanganui Region, Canterbury Region, Bay Of Plenty, Timaru Oamaru Region, Marlborough Region, Northland, Nelson Region, Taranaki, Auckland Region, Waikato Region, Otago, Gisborne Region, Wellington Region, Wairarapa, Manawatu Region, Hawkes Bay, Southland Region, West Coast

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Kinds

Civil, Structural, Environmental, Forensic

Assurances

Over 20 Years Experience

Items

Autodesk

Properties

Subdivisions

Credentials

Chartered Professional Engineer

Services

Consulting, Land Development, Forensic Investigations, Reports, Design, Investigations, Assessments, Construction, Problem Solving, Calculations, Documentation, Draughting

About EFI Glogal, a division of Sedgwick New Zealand Ltd

EFI Global, previously Thurlow Consulting, is a provider of professional civil and structural engineering services in New Zealand. Founded by Ross Thurlow in 1994, the firm works with national and international developers and local authorities across New Zealand and the Pacific Islands.
Joining forces EFI Global will allow us to expand our service offering and provide independent practical and innovative structural and engineering design solutions to central and local government, insurers, lawyers, publicly listed and private companies, and the public.
The tasks we perform range from pre-purchase due diligence reports, structural and seismic design of buildings and walls, flood reports, drainage and rainwater tanks, through to consents, design and supervision of construction projects, insurance and expert witness to court.
As a professional engineering practice, we work across the board on projects that include roading, earthworks, stormwater, wastewater and water infrastructure and municipal engineering, building and engineering consent applications, structural engineering, seismic assessments and engineering project administration.

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1994

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner