COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

D Stevens

Also known as: D Stevens Limited

336 Childers Road Gisborne 4010
Servicing: Gisborne Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Properties

Houses

Items

Windows, Sheeting, Doors, Sliding Windows

Services

Advice, Building, Design, Replacement, Renovating, Customising, Repairs, Restoration, Alterations, Edgebanding

Items

Doors

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Items

Fittings, Drawers, Benches, Cabinets, Joinery, Benchtops, Kitchen Cabinets

Services

Planning, Renovations, Design, Manufacturing, Commercial Construction, Repairs, Alterations

Places

Kitchens, Bathrooms

Specialities

New Houses, New Construction

Trades

Builders

Assurances

Over 50 Years Experience

Properties

Houses

Places

Decks, Bathrooms, Roads

Markets Served

Commercial

Services

Design, Extrusions, Fabrication, Extrusion, Maintenance, Joinery, Repairs

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Services

Renovations, Cabinet Making, Design, Manufacturing, Custom Designing, Customising, Alterations, Installation

About D Stevens

We are a locally-owned Gisborne business with 60+ years¿ experience in the New Zealand building industry. Founded in 1955 by the late Derek Stevens, DStevens has built a reputation for delivering high-quality and enduring projects throughout Gisborne and the wider Tairawhiti / East Coast region.

Our focus is on delivering a wide range of building services, including new homes, education and commercial buildings, alterations and additions, repairs and maintenance, kitchens, interiors and more.

Get in touch with us to talk about your next project!

What makes us different

We know from long experience that the most authentic, successful and enduring projects are those that reflect the people who inhabit them. We¿ll work closely with you to understand your goals and challenges, looking for ways to deliver construction excellence that is tailored to you.

We¿ll help you shape your vision ¿ and then build it for you.

Associations

Master Builders Association
Master Builders Association

Awards and Achievements

0

Mailing address

336 Childers Road Central Midway Gisborne 4010

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1955

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here