COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

The Double Glazing Company

Also known as: The Double Glazing Company (Auckland Central) Ltd

8 Holmes Road Manurewa Auckland 2102
Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, North Shore, Papakura Area, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Kinds

UV Protection, Safety, Retro

Concerns

Fading, Heat

Features

Double Glazed

Service Options

Free In-home Energy Consultation

Services

Double Pane, Repairs, Glazing, Renovations, Window Tinting, Installation, Retrofit

Assurances

Authorized Dealer, Locally Owned & Operated, Family Owned & Operated, Manufacturers Warranties

Reputation

Testimonials

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Trades

Glaziers

Products

Windows, Double Pane, Doors, Insulated Windows, Thermal Windows, Insulated Panels

About The Double Glazing Company

Your Double Glazing Specialists.

For improved window insulation talk to the double glazing experts - The Double Glazing Company.

Enjoy the benefits of a warmer, drier and healthier home with double glazing today. Ask about glass options available for reducing UV & fading damage, controlling condensation, improving noise isulation and improving security.

The Double Glazing Company specialises in retrofitting double glazing into existing aluminium or timber windows and doors - with hundreds of happy customers who can verify the great results we deliver.

retro-fit (retrofit) double glazing = genuine double glazing into your existing window frames

The Double Glazing Company's proven retroGLAZE® system allows genuine double glazing to be integrated into your existing frames - maintaining the authenticity of your timber or aluminium windows and doors.

Visit our website for more information or call us today and enjoy the many benefits of a warmer, drier and healthier home with double glazing!

What makes us different

Established in 2004, we have designed, developed and proven the retroGLAZE system for fitting double glazing into existing homes.

The Double Glazing Company is a group of family owned businesses. We have a dedicated team that oversee our systems (retroGLAZE double glazing and retroGLAZE windows), with local businesses providing our specialist installation service. All the work we quote is completed by people employed within our business.

Associations

Window Association of NZ
Window Association of NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

2004

Parking options

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here