Custom Built Cabinets Ltd

Also known as: Custom Built Cabinets Limited

198 Moore Street Howick Auckland 2014

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Places

Kitchens, Bathrooms, Kitchens, Bathrooms

Items

Kitchen Cabinets, Corner Units, Entertainment Centres, Benches, Entertainment Units, Countertops, Wardrobe Organisers, Bookcases, Cupboards, Vanities, Displays, Doors, Kitchen Cabinets, Cabinets, Joinery, Benches, Benchtops, Fittings, Drawers

Price Information

Free Estimates

Services

Manufacturing, Renovations, Installation, Alterations, Cabinet Making, Custom Designing, Design, Customising, Joinery, Advice, Building, Alterations, Restoration, Renovating, Design, Customising, Edgebanding, Repairs, Replacement

Reputation

Testimonials

Service Options

Online Information

Materials

Rimu

Markets Served

Commercial

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Registered

Properties

Houses

About Custom Built Cabinets Ltd

Do you want custom made cabinets for kitchen and bathroom? Custom Built Cabinets Ltd offer tailored cabinetry and joinery solutions for the entire home. We service the wider Auckland region.

We create beautiful, lasting hand-crafted cabinets, designed and fabricated to your unique specifications

Whether it is for the kitchen, bathroom, laundry, or perhaps a bookcase, wardrobe organiser, and much more - Custom Built Cabinets can take care of all your cabinetry needs.

We use only the highest quality materials and all our workmanship is guaranteed

Locally owned and operated in Howick, East Auckland, we are passionate about manufacturing only the highest quality products that are custom-made for you.

For a full design, manufacturing and installation service of custom-made kitchens and bathrooms, call Custom Built Cabinets Ltd today and get a free quote!

What makes us different

We offer quality cabinetry, as well as repairs and alterations. We are Members of the Auckland Joinery Association and have over 18 years' industry experience.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1967

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner