Cranford Ale House

Also known as: CAH Limited

305 Cranford Street St Albans Christchurch 8052
Servicing: Christchurch

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Cuisine

New Zealand, English, Irish

Courses

Appetisers, Main Courses, Pies

Beverages

Beer, Scotch, Bourbon, Liquor, White Wine, Red Wine, Cocktails, Ale

Amenities

Full Bar, Sky TV

Assurances

Owner Operated, Licensed

Ambiance

Casual

Capacity

51-100 Seats

About Cranford Ale House

The Cranford Ale House was established in October 2016, with a vision of providing excellent quality service and top quality food.
Whether you are looking for a meal the whole family can enjoy or place to call your local on a Saturday night we have you covered. We provide a large restaurant area and separate bar complete with 18 Gaming machines and T.A.B. You can cosy up by the fire in those cooler nights or soak up the sun in our beautifully landscaped courtyard.
Find us at 305 Cranford Street, Christchurch. We have a great atmosphere for you to enjoy dinner or a few drinks

The Cranford Ale House is located in St Albans, Christchurch.

We're known for our friendly staff and our great food.

We're open at 10am on weekdays, until late.

We look forward to seeing you soon.

What makes us different

Monday nights at The Cranford Ale House are quiz nights, part of our 8-week competition. So come on over, have a meal and a drink, and a whole lot of fun.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Gift Vouchers
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

2015

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here