Cox Partners Estate Agents

Also known as: CD Cox Limited

259 EMERSON STREET NAPIER SOUTH NAPIER 4110
Servicing: Napier Area, Clive, Bay View

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Sales, Real Estate Assessments

About Cox Partners Estate Agents

At Cox Partners Estate Agents, we realize selling or buying a property is one of the most important financial decisions most people will ever make. This is why we work hard to ensure the experience is pleasant, and that the best possible outcome is achieved.

What you might not know is that we are one of Hawkes Bay¿s first real estate agencies. We were founded in 1920 by Clarence Cox, a well known Napier community leader.

So, after more than 90 years we know the local area and we have a history of proven performance. What has changed over the years, however, is a commitment to finding better ways of doing things.

We have a carefully selected and highly trained team of people who work to sell property, and find the right property for buyers. Our success at doing this is based on our history and a commitment to customer service.

The company and it's staff have received several service based awards, including Best Business Service at the Lexus Customer Service Awards.

We know how important it is to trust the agent and agency you¿re doing business with, and to be comfortable in the knowledge that we are at all times working for you. If you¿re still deciding whether we are the real estate agency for you, then we suggest you ask your friends and family about us.

We have thousands of happy customers, and we¿d very much like to make you one of them.

What makes us different

Associations

Real Estate Institute of NZ (REINZ)
Real Estate Institute of NZ (REINZ)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

259 EMERSON STREET NAPIER SOUTH NAPIER 4110

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1920

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

50-883-000

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here