Classic Carpets Flooring Xtra

Also known as: Harvey Flooring NZ Limited

Borrell Avenue Westown New Plymouth Area
Servicing: New Plymouth Area, Inglewood Area, Stratford Area, Kaimata, Taranaki

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Services

Measuring, Installation

Brands

Feltex, Cavalier Bremworth, Godfrey Hirst, Domestications, Cavalier

Products

Floor Coverings, Vinyl Flooring, Carpet, Tiles, Broadloom, Remnants, Matting, Flooring

Associations

New Zealand National Flooring Association, Inc.

Materials

Vinyl, Linoleum, Nylon

Concerns

Water

Kinds

Textured, Runners, Natural, Berber

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Service Options

Consultations, Quotes, Visit Us Online

About Classic Carpets Flooring Xtra

Are you after a flooring company who offer an extensive range to suit all needs?

Welcome to Harvey Flooring NZ Limited, we are flooring specialists who stock an extensive range of well known brands of carpet, vinyl and tiles

We offer an extensive range of Carpets and Vinyl, Karndean Tiles, Retail, Domestic, Commercial, Irvines, Norman Ellison, Jacobsen,Cavalier, Feltex, Godfrey Hirst, Knightsbridge, Robert Malcom,

We also offer measure and quotes, consultations, supply and install including Insurance claims.

Visit our wonderful showroom cnr Borrell Ave and Sunley Street, Westown or for more information about what we can offer, you can call us today.

What makes us different

Established since 1986, we measure and quote, install your flooring and quote on insurance claims. We stock an extensive range of well known brands of carpet, vinyl and tiles for both the domestic and commercial markets. Visit our showroom today.

Associations

National Flooring Association (NFA)
National Flooring Association (NFA)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 5044 Westown New Plymouth 4343

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
MasterCard
VISA
EFTPOS
Personal Cheques
Q Card
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1986

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

JOSEPH HARVEY - DIRECTOR

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here