R H Church & Son Customs Brokers Ltd

Also known as: Church R H & Son Customs Brokers Ltd

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Service Options

Online Information, Web Based Reporting

Services

Exporting, Tax Advice, Freight Tracking, Logistics, Third Party Logistics, Freight Forwarding, Consulting, Importing, Shipping

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial

Transportation

Air, Sea, Land

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Trades

Customs Brokers, Consultants

Service Options

Online Information, Visit Us Online

Services

Tracking, Logistics, Third Party Logistics

Transportation

Air, Sea, Land

Service Areas

Nationwide, Overseas, Abroad, International

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial

About R H Church & Son Customs Brokers Ltd

The Customs Professionals! R.H.Church & Son Customs Brokers Ltd offers a professional and personalised service for all Customs and Freight Forwarding requirements.

We are a privately New Zealand owned and independent Customs Brokerage firm that was established in the early 1920s. We provide independent advice on rates from a range of freight forwarders for imports and exports.

We continuously invest in technology and are able to provide modern, state of the art computer software for Customs and Freight Forwarding companies.

Access to our Customs based program allows our clients to view details of their shipments and keep track of their freight status:

  • Document Receipt
  • Order numbers
  • Vessel / Flight details
  • Packing details.
  • Customs entry status
  • Job status
  • Access to our invoices and statements

For more information please visit or website by clicking the above link or contact R.H. Church & Son Customs Brokers Ltd today.

What makes us different

With a friendly, personal approach, extensive customs knowledge and modern technology, we deliver an efficient import / export process and ensure timely clearance and delivery of consignments.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner