Chill it Refrigerated Rentals

Also known as: Hireworx New Zealand Ltd

3/3 Waokauri Place Mangere Auckland 2022
Servicing: Auckland City, Mangawhai Area, Great Barrier Island, Leigh Area, Warkworth Area, Helensville Area, Snells Beach Area, Wellsford Area, Waiheke Island, Pukekohe Area, Kaiwaka Area, Papakura Area, Hibiscus Coast, North Shore, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

About Chill it Refrigerated Rentals

HIREWORX IS PROUD TO BE A NEW ZEALAND-OWNED AND OPERATED EQUIPMENT RENTAL COMPANY.
The company was founded in 2015 by its director Adam Stewart. With over 15 years of experience in the equipment hire industry, he was dedicated to creating a hire company with a difference.

Hireworx has one of the most modern equipment fleets in New Zealand. It makes customers very happy to know they are hiring equipment they can rely on for an affordable price. The Hireworx team also offers unrivalled support and an excellent customer experience.

With ambitious growth plans, Hireworx is set to continue growing its presence across New Zealand.

Chill it Rentals is New Zealand owned, operated and from part of the Hireworx Group of companies. Chill it Prides itself on having a modern fleet of plant, equipment and providing great customer service.

Currently we have depots in Dunedin, Oamaru, Ashburton, Whitianga, Thames & Auckland

What makes us different

100% New Zealand Owned

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
EFTPOS
MasterCard
VISA
Bank Transfer

Year est.

2015

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

ADAM STEWART

Director

AARON FORD

National Manager

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner